Tours Banner
Description

Special Features

Visa for UAE, - Visit Dubai, the host City of Expo 2020.

It’s so easy to get the visa for U.A.E. The only requirement is your interest and time to be here along with a Passport copy valid for 6 months.

Come to the Land of Opportunities for business prospective or visit it as a tourist, we will help you in both ways. But do remember before visiting just check if you are one of the country who can get their visa on arrival otherwise we will sponsor you to get tourist visa. We will organize for your hotel reservation or private accommodation from short to long period of time, transport, tour guidance or tour arrangements.

Nationalities that can get Visa on Arrival,

If your country of nationality appears on the list below, you will get your passport stamped with a 30-day visit visa. This can be extendable for an additional 30 day period on extra charge.

Australia 
Andorra 
Austria 
Brunei 
Belgium 
Canada 
Denmark 
Finland 
France 
Germany 
Greece

Hong Kong 
Iceland 
Ireland 
Italy 
Japan 
Liechtenstein 
Luxembourg 
Malaysia 
Monaco 
Netherlands 
New Zealand

Norway 
Portugal 
San Marino 
Singapore 
South Korea 
Spain 
Sweden 
Switzerland 
The Vatican 

United Kingdom 
United States of America

Also citizens of GCC countries i.e. Saudi Arabia, Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman and Qatar are eligible for the visa on arrival.


The Nationalities that can get visa on arrival is below:

14 Days Visa

14 Days/Tourist Visa

Get UAE Visa online

Now you can get U.A.E 14 days visa online, what you have to do is to fill the application form on the top right side of page, upload the required documents and make a payment for the visa fee. There are many ways to pay the fee, you can use Credit Card and make a payment through website or choose Bank Transfer, Cash Deposit, PayPal or Western Union, whatever convenient for you. After finishing your application, our visa department will review your application and proceed with it shortly.

Normally it took 3 to 4 working days to get a U.A.E visa.

If you want to get an urgent U.A.E visa, additional fee of 100 AED will applicable.

If you have further questions please do contact us at +971 4 259 55 80 / Visa@SmartCenturyTourism.com 


Duration Price in Dirham Price in USD
14 Days AED 360/passport USD 100/passport

Documentation

Visitor’s Documents:

  • Scanned Passport copy of applicant with validity of minimum 6 months
  • Passport Size photographs with white background
  • Hotel Booking if applicable

Special note

As you know Dubai is one of the top tourist destinations, daily thousands of tourists travelling here so don’t forget to reserve your bookings at hotel and your favorite tours ahead of time to avoid any kind of mishaps or bad experiences.

If you need any help or guidance from booking your reservation at Burj Khalifa to having dinner at Burj Al Arab, Please contact at Visa@SmartCenturyTourism.com



14 days / Business or Service visa

Get UAE Visa online

Now you can get UAE 14 days Service Visa online just fill the Visa form on the top right side of each visa category and fill the form, upload the require documents and pay through your Credit Card if you do not have or don't want to use your Credit card so you can make the payment through other modes, such as Bank transfer, Cash Deposit, Paypal, or Western Union or please contact us on +971 4 259 55 80 or email us at Visa@SmartCenturyTourism.com 

As you finished the above procedure our visa department will review your application and if any other document was required, if not so we will process your visa immediately.

Now Smart Century Tourism can provide you UAE Visa with attractive rates and easy to go formalities, Now you can get your UAE visa in 4 to 5 working days. 

As we get your Visa we will email, Fax or send you by Carrier* to your destination.

UAE Urgent Visa

Now Urgent 30 days Visa is also available if you need so after completion of mention above formalities just send us email at Visa@SmartCenturyTourism.com we will get back to you with other formalities,

*Charges will be applicable for Carrier as per your destination,

Duration Price in Dirham Price in USD
14 Days AED 460/passport USD 130/passport

Documentation

Visitor’s Documents:

  • Visitor’s Documents
  • Visitor’s Scanned Passport copy (valid minimum for 6 months)
  • Passport Size photographs with white background
  • Hotel Booking if applicable

Special note

Dubai is one of the busiest City in the world so take care to book hotel in advance if you need it we can do that also for you,

As Dubai is one of the top tourist destination in the world so don't forget the top 20 attractive tours in Dubai, UAE,

It is important to visit now Dubai the host city of Expo 2020,

If you come to Dubai Don't forget the Visa from Burj Khalifa from where you can see all of Dubai,

Please try to enjoy Tea, Lunch or Dinner in Burj Arab Seven Star Hotel in the world,

If you need the mention above service or any other just email us at Visa@SmartCenturyTourism.com


30 Days Visa

30 Days Visa

Get UAE Visa online

Now you can get U.A.E 30 days visa online, what you have to do is to fill the application form on the top right side of page, upload the required documents and make a payment for the visa fee. There are many ways to pay the fee, you can use Credit Card and make a payment through website or choose Bank Transfer, Cash Deposit, PayPal or Western Union, whatever convenient for you. After finishing your application, our visa department will review your application and proceed with it shortly.

Normally it took 3 to 4 working days to get a U.A.E visa.

If you want to get an urgent U.A.E visa, additional fee of 100 AED will applicable.

If you have further questions please do contact us at +971 4 250 1 260 / Visa@SmartCenturyTourism.com 


Duration Price in Dirham Price in USD
30 Days AED 460/passport USD 130/passport

Documentation

Visitor’s Documents:

  • Scanned Passport copy of applicant with validity of minimum 6 months
  • Passport Size photographs with white background
  • Hotel Booking if applicable

Special note

As you know Dubai is one of the top tourist destinations, daily thousands of tourists travelling here so don’t forget to reserve your bookings at hotel and your favorite tours ahead of time to avoid any kind of mishaps or bad experiences.

If you need any help or guidance from booking your reservation at Burj Khalifa to having dinner at Burj Al Arab, Please contact at Visa@SmartCenturyTourism.com


40 Days Visa

40 Days Visa

There is no any more 40 days visa
Duration Price in Dirham Price in USD
40 Days AED 1000/passport USD 1000/passport

Documentation

Visitor’s Documents:

There is no any more 40 days visa

Special note

There is no any more 40 days visa
60 Days Visa

60 Days Visa

Get 90 Days UAE Visa online

Now you can get U.A.E 90 days visa online, what you have to do is to fill the application form on the top right side of page, upload the required documents and make a payment for the visa fee. There are many ways to pay the fee, you can use Credit Card and make a payment through website or choose Bank Transfer, Cash Deposit, PayPal or Western Union, whatever convenient for you. After finishing your application, our visa department will review your application and proceed with it shortly.

Normally it took 3 to 4 working days to get a U.A.E visa.

If you want to get an urgent U.A.E visa, additional fee of 100 AED will applicable.

If you have further questions please do contact us at +971 4 250 1 260 / Visa@SmartCenturyTourism.com 


Duration Price in Dirham Price in USD
60 Days AED 1400/passport USD 400/passport

Documentation

Visitor’s Documents:

  • Scanned Passport copy of applicant with validity of minimum 6 months
  • Passport Size photographs with white background
  • Hotel Booking if applicable

Special note

As you know Dubai is one of the top tourist destinations, daily thousands of tourists travelling here so don’t forget to reserve your bookings at hotel and your favorite tours ahead of time to avoid any kind of mishaps or bad experiences.

If you need any help or guidance from booking your reservation at Burj Khalifa to having dinner at Burj Al Arab, Please contact at  Visa@SmartCenturyTourism.com



Important Information

Important Information

Important Information

  • Please note that visa application will be made only after required documentations will completed and all the payments have been cleared.
  • All Visa applications will be for single entry only.
  • We recommend applying Visa at least 7 - 10 days prior to your arrival.
  • Immigration Working Days are from Sunday to Thursday only.
  • Visa Guarantee documents will be advised to you if required, after evaluating your application.
  • Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration Officials and not Smart Century Tourism.
  • We cannot guarantee that all applications will be approved.
  • Visa Fee is non refundable once your Visa Application will be submitted to Immigration Department whether it is approved or not, even if visa is approved but you are not unable to travel to UAE.
  • In case your Visa Application is rejected, we will provide you the proof of rejection from Immigration Department.
  • Once Visa is approved, we will send you a copy of it.
  • Please note that Smart Century Tourism is not responsible for any medical problems with traveler. If you want to make travel insurance, you must let us know in advance before making the visa.
  • Some airlines requires “OK to Board” stamp on your visa so that they can update in their system, it needs to be done at least 24 hours before the scheduled flight. If you wish Smart Century Tourism do this for you, $10.00 extra charges will be incurred.
  • Validity of the visa is 60-days from the date of issue to enter UAE, but we recommend the traveler to enter UAE within 10 days.

Things To Remember During Travel

Rejection Visa

 Most common reasons why visa is rejected

  • For female visitors below 25 yrs with no accompany of Parents / Husband / friends might receive rejection.
  • Applying for visa in UAE with unskilled profession stated in the passport such as laborer may also get rejected.
  • Unreadable Hand written passport copies will automatically get rejection by the UAE Immigration,
  • Unclear copy of passport will also be get rejected by the UAE Immigration.
  • Applicants with previous criminal offense, fraud or miss conducts are marked as blacklist in the UAE immigration and hence will be rejected automatically.
  • An individual who already applied for a tourist visa but did not use it to enter in U.A.E might get on hold until the last visa would be cancelled. However normally visit / tourist visa is expired after 60 days of its issuance.
  • If you are previously applied for residence visa of U.A.E and left the country before cancelling it. You will not be to get a visit / tourist visa until you cancelled your last visa from immigration.
  • Visa application with spelling errors of name, passport number and profession code will be delayed in getting approval or may be rejected.
  • If passport copies or photos are blurred Immigration usually delayed approval they may be able to reject the visa.
  • If you enter the country on visit visa you will not be able to get another visit visa before one month.

Reasons on Visa Rejection

As you know Dubai is one of the top tourist destinations, daily thousands of tourists travelling here so don’t forget to reserve your bookings at hotel and your favorite tours ahead of time to avoid any kind of mishaps or bad experiences.

If you need any help or guidance from booking your reservation at Burj Khalifa to having dinner at Burj Al Arab, Please contact at Visa@SmartCenturyTourism.com


Travel Agent

Travel Agent

New Travel Agents should send their requests for registration with us to Info@SmartCenturyTourism.Com with their company profile. Once the profile approved they will get a username and password through which they will get access to all facilities, what we have for our respected existing agents.